|
|
|
Gorky
DOOP Secretary
|
|
Season 1
1. Space Pilot 3000 2. Episode 2: The Series has Landed 3. Love's Labours Lost in Space 4. My Three Suns 5. A Flight to Remember
All around, a good season. Those are in no particular order, by the way.
Season 2
1. X-Mas Story 2. Put your Head on my Shoulder 3. A Biclops Built for Two 4. Anthology of Interest 1 5. War is the H-Word
Again, a good season.
Season 3
1. Amazon Women in the Mood 2. Parasites Lost 3. A Leela of her Own 4. Time Keeps on Slippin' 5. The Cyber House Rules 6. The Day the Earth Stood Stupid
Probably the best season.
Season 4
1. Less than Hero 2. The Why of Fry 3. The Sting 4. Spanish Fry 5. The Devil's Hands are Idle Playthings
All great episodes. I'm sure many people disagree with "Spanish Fry", but I think it was funny without being that distasteful.
Now, here's my Dishonorable Mentions:
Season 1
1. I, Roommate 2. Mars University
Season 2
1. The Cryonic Woman
Season 3
1. Where the Buggalo Roam
Season 4
1. Kif gets Knocked up a Notch
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
theZoid88
Bending Unit
|
|
SEASON 1: (no particular order) 1. Space pilot 3000 2. i room mate 3. fear of a bot planet 4. fishful of dollars 5. hell is other robots 6. love labours lost in space. SEASON 2 no particular order) 1.I second that emotion 2. brannigan, begin again 3. why must i be a crustacean in love ( gotta love zoidberg) 4. the lesser of two evils 5. a biclops built for two 6. AOI 1 7. Raging bender 8. War is the H-Word 9. the honking.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
davierocks
Professor
|
|
Season 1 Fry and the Slurm Factory.
Season 2 War is the 'H' Word
Season 3 Roswell That Ends Well
Season 4 The Sting
|
|
|
|
|
Otis P Jivefunk
DOOP Secretary
|
|
S1 Fry & the Slurm Factory I, Rommate Hell Is Other Robots
S2 Xmas Story A Clone of My Own I Second That Emotion
S3 Parasites Lost Roswell That Ends Well Godfellas
S4 The Sting Leela's Homeworld Teenage Mutant Leela's Hurdles
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DotheBartman
Liquid Emperor
|
|
|
« Reply #16 on: 02-17-2004 19:20 »
« Last Edit on: 02-17-2004 19:20 »
|
|
1ACV: Space Pilot 3000, A Big Piece of Garbage Honorable Mention: Hell is Other Robots Dishonourable Mention: Mars University (its still okay though) 2ACV A Head in the Polls, X-Mas Story, War is the H-Word, Anthology of Interest I, The Problem With Popplers HMs: The Honking, The Cryonic Woman DMs: The Deep South(still okay though) 3ACV: Parasites Lost, A Tale of Two Santas, Luck of the Fryrish, Godfellas, Roswell That Ends Well, The Day The Earth Stood Stupid, Time Keeps on Slippin' HMs: Amazon Women in the Mood, Insane in the Mainframe DM: Pharaoh to Remember (barely watchable) 4ACV: Leela's Homeworld, Bender Should Not Be Allowed on Television, Jurassic Bark(Best episode ever! Whoo!), The Sting, Where No Fan Has Gone Before, The Devil's Hands Are Idle Playthings HMs: The Why of Fry, Love and Rocket DMs: Obsolutely Fabulous (okay), Three Hundred Big Boys (blech!)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|